enow.com Web Search
[…] 6. Oklahoma Court of Civil Appeals - Wikipedia

    en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oklahoma_Court_of_Civil...

    The Oklahoma Court of Civil Appeals was established by the state legislature in 1970 under Title 20, section 30.1, of the Oklahoma Statutes, which provides: "There is hereby established an intermediate appellate court to be known as the Court of Civil Appeals of the State of Oklahoma which shall have the power to determine or otherwise dispose of any cases that are assigned to it by the ...

  7. Template:Civil procedure (United States) - Wikipedia

    en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Template:Civil_procedure...

    To produce the abridged version, use {{Civil procedure (United States) |value}} and set value as "short", "abridged", etc. (without quotemarks).