Search results
[…] The jail where she says she was held did not return a request for comment. She was arrested again a year later, after she got in a fight with a manager at a store. The most recent arrest, around 18 months ago, occurred when she got caught with a group of kids who were stealing from a Saks Fifth Avenue store, although Latune says she didn’t ...
Gay ‘30 Rock’ actor’s anti-bullying talk for students cancelled by Pennsylvania school board due to his ‘lifestyle’ Kelly Rissman and Mike Bedigan Updated April 18, 2024 at 4:17 PM
Title I of the Civil Rights Act of 1968, enacted 18 U.S.C. § 245(b)(2), permits federal prosecution of anyone who "willfully injures, intimidates or interferes with, or attempts to injure, intimidate or interfere with ... any person because of his race, color, religion or national origin" [1] or because of the victim's attempt to engage in one of six types of federally protected activities ...