Search results
[…] Search results
Results from the WOW.Com Content Network
During the hearing on the motion, the prosecution argued that the search was justified by Section 108-9 of the Illinois Code of Criminal Procedure of 1963 (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1975, ch. 38, par. 108-9), which reads, "In the execution of the warrant the person executing the same may reasonably detain the search any person in the place at the time ...
Download QR code; Print/export Download as PDF; Printable version; In other projects ... This is a list of all the United States Supreme Court cases from volume 413 ...