Search results
[…] If over the legal limit of 0.05g per 100 millilitres of blood, then a second breath test will be taken and used as evidence against the driver when charged with the offence. [36] If a person is suspected to be under the influence of an illegal drug, they will be required to supply a urine sample. [ 37 ]
Reference ranges for urine tests are described below: Measurement ... Red blood cells (RBCs) 0 [4] [2] 2 [2] - 3 [4] per High Power Field (HPF) RBC casts:
Georgia Statute § 40-6-391 [54] makes it to drive while there is "any amount of marijuana . . . present in the person's blood or urine, or both, including the metabolites and derivatives of each or both. . . ." Subsection (b) of the statute provides that being legally entitled to use a drug is not a defense to the statute if the person is ...