enow.com Web Search
[…] enow.com Web Search

Search results

  1. Results from the WOW.Com Content Network
  2. Forcible touching - Wikipedia

    en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Forcible_touching

    A person is guilty of forcible touching in New York State, under NY Penal Law § 130.52 (2022), when such person "intentionally, and for no legitimate purpose: 1. forcibly touches the sexual or other intimate parts of another person for the purpose of degrading or abusing such person, or for the purpose of gratifying the actor's sexual desire ...

  3. Menacing - Wikipedia

    en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Menacing