related to: irs income from foreign sources definition
[…] Ad
related to: irs income from foreign sources definition
Search results
Results from the WOW.Com Content Network
Internal Revenue Code 861, 26 U.S.C. § 861, titled "Income from sources within the United States" is a provision of the Internal Revenue Code which lists "The following items of gross income shall be treated as income from sources within the United States", for purposes of various taxes imposed by Subchapter N (sections 861 through 999) of Chapter 1 of Subtitle A of the Code.