Ads
related to: m 66 route map detroit river view inn clarksville tn map hwy 24- Offers
Save on hotel deals
when you book.
- Deals & Offers
Add more value to your stay and
make your dollar go even further.
- IHG® One Rewards
Members earn points, get the
best rate and much more.
- Rooms
Our rooms in Clarksville offer all
you need for a comfortable stay.
- Offers
Search results
Results from the WOW.Com Content Network
Byways. ← M-65. → M-67. M-66 is a north–south state trunkline highway on the Lower Peninsula of the US state of Michigan. It runs from the Indiana state line in the south to Charlevoix in the north. M-66 is the only state highway to run the north–south distance of the Lower Peninsula. It starts as a continuation of State Road 9 (SR 9 ...
State Route 66. State Route 66 (SR 66) is a state-maintained highway in eastern Tennessee, including a six-lane divided highway known as Winfield Dunn Parkway in Sevier County, a four-lane expressway in Hamblen and Jefferson counties and a two-lane rural collector through mountainous terrain continuing to the northeast terminus in Hancock County.
John R. Park Homestead Conservation Area – Essex. The Park Homestead was a station on the Underground Railroad. [ 9][ 10] John Freeman Walls Historic Site – Lakeshore. [ 1][ 2] John Freeman Walls, left his enslavers in North Carolina and settled in Canada. The Refugee Home Society supplied the money to buy land and he built a cabin.
U.S. Route 66 Will Rogers Memorial Highway The final routing of U.S. Route 66 in red, with earlier alignments in pink Route information Length 2,448 mi (3,940 km) Existed November 11, 1926 (1926-11-11) –June 26, 1985 (1985-06-26) Tourist routes Historic Route 66 Major junctions West end Santa Monica, California East end Chicago, Illinois Location Country United States States California ...
Interstate 65 I-65 highlighted in red Route information Maintained by TDOT Length 121.71 mi (195.87 km) Existed August 14, 1957 –present History Completed October 26, 1973 NHS Entire route Major junctions South end I-65 / US 31 at the Alabama state line in Ardmore Major intersections US 64 near Frankewing US 412 in Columbia SR 396 near Spring Hill I-840 near Franklin I-440 in Nashville US 70 ...
Interstate 65. Interstate 65 ( I-65) is a major north–south Interstate Highway in the central United States. As with most primary Interstates ending in 5, it is a major crosscountry, north–south route, connecting between the Great Lakes and the Gulf of Mexico. Its southern terminus is located at an interchange with I-10 in Mobile, Alabama ...
State Route 49 SR 49; primary in red, secondary in blue Route information Maintained by TDOT Length 104.57 mi (168.29 km) Existed October 1, 1923 –present Major junctions West end US 79 in Dover Major intersections SR 149 in Erin SR 13 in Erin SR 48 in Charlotte SR 12 in Ashland City US 41A in Pleasant View I-24 in Pleasant View US 41 SR 76 in Springfield SR 25 east of Springfield East end ...
You can find instant answers on our AOL Mail help page. Should you need additional assistance we have experts available around the clock at 800-730-2563.
Ads
related to: m 66 route map detroit river view inn clarksville tn map hwy 24