Search results
[…] Search results
Results from the WOW.Com Content Network
A person is guilty of forcible touching in New York State, under NY Penal Law § 130.52 (2022), when such person "intentionally, and for no legitimate purpose: 1. forcibly touches the sexual or other intimate parts of another person for the purpose of degrading or abusing such person, or for the purpose of gratifying the actor's sexual desire ...
People v. Clayton, 41 A.D.2d 204, 208 (N.Y. App.