Search results
[…] A full century after the Tulsa Race Massacre, justice remains elusive for the victims of Greenwood and all Black victims of... View Article The post White domestic terrorism rules America 100 ...
The Department of Homeland Security issued a national terrorism bulletin Wednesday warning of the potential for lingering violence from people motivated by anti-government sentiment after ...
The United States legal definition of terrorism excludes acts done by recognized states. [10] [11] According to U.S. law (22 U.S.C. 2656f(d)(2)) [12] terrorism is defined as "premeditated, politically motivated violence perpetrated against noncombatant targets by subnational groups or clandestine agents, usually intended to influence an audience".
The act established a quota of 50 Filipino immigrants to the United States per year. The Filipino Repatriation Act of 1935 provided voluntary one-way passage for Filipinos in the United States to return to the Philippines.