enow.com Web Search
[…] Wayte v. United States 470 U.S. 598 (1985) [9] said: In our criminal justice system, the Government retains "broad discretion" as to whom to prosecute.

  7. 3 (Pledger v Janssen, et al.)

    highline.huffingtonpost.com/miracleindustry/...

    5 (Pledger v Janssen, et al.) causation deletes what you initially had in first: "You must consider." THE COURT: That was a mistake. We have reviewed the law.

  8. Motion to dismiss in the interest of justice - Wikipedia

    en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Motion_to_dismiss_in_the...

    N.Y. Crim. Proc. Law § 210.40 grants the defendant (or the prosecutor or the court) the power to apply for relief: . First, it directs the court to find, under the general concept of the "furtherance of justice" stated in its provisions, that the "dismissal is required as a matter of judicial discretion by the existence of some compelling factor, consideration or circumstance clearly ...

  9. No. 10 St. John's completes sweep of struggling UConn - AOL

    www.aol.com/no-10-st-johns-completes-194800204.html

    Kadary Richmond and Zuby Ejiofor scored 18 points apiece as No. 10 St.