Search results
[…] Search results
Results from the WOW.Com Content Network
A: Pursuant to Section 718.111(5)(a), Florida Statutes, “The association has the irrevocable right of access to each unit during reasonable hours, when necessary for the maintenance, repair, or ...
, Both the Condominium and HOA Acts provide that the board may make reasonable rules concerning the frequency, duration and manner of unit owner statements at board and membership meetings. Rules ...