Search results
[…] Search results
Results from the WOW.Com Content Network
The New York State Commission on Judicial Conduct is an eleven-member panel with authority to discipline judges of the New York courts. The Commission is constitutionally established to investigate and prosecute complaints filed against New York judges.
New York: McKinney's CPLR § 321 "A party...may prosecute or defend a civil action in person or by attorney." [1] New York: New York State Bar Association Code of Judicial Conduct Canon III b 6 "A judge shall accord to every person who has a legal interest in a proceeding, or that person's lawyer, full right to be heard according to law" [36 ...