enow.com Web Search
[…] 2. Holographic will - Wikipedia

    en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Holographic_will

    The following states do not recognize holographic wills made within the state, but recognize such wills under a "foreign wills" provision (i.e., the will was drafted wholly within, and in accordance with and is valid under the laws of, another jurisdiction): Iowa, Louisiana (which refers to it as a "foreign testament" provision. [44 ...

  3. List of U.S. state constitutional provisions allowing self ...

    en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_U.S._State...

    West Virginia: Const. Art. III § 17 "The courts of this State shall be open, and every person, for an injury done to him, in his person, property or reputation, shall have remedy by due course of law; and justice shall be administered without sale, denial or delay." [1] West Virginia: Code of Judicial Conduct Canon III b 7

  4. Will and testament - Wikipedia

    en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Will_and_testament