Search results
[…] Search results
Results from the WOW.Com Content Network
The New York State Division of Parole was an agency of the government of New York within the New York State Correctional Services from 1930 to 2011. § 259. "1. There shall be in the executive department of state government a state division of parole" responsible for parole, the supervised release of a prisoner before the completion of his/her sentence.
The New York State Department of Corrections and Community Supervision is the department of the New York State government that maintains the state prisons and parole system.