Search results
[…] Search results
Results from the WOW.Com Content Network
The act has been amended over time and now, as codified at 41 U.S.C. § 6301, reads: [1] (a) In General.—A contract or purchase on behalf of the Federal Government shall not be made unless the contract or purchase is authorized by law or is under an appropriation adequate to its fulfillment.