enow.com Web Search
[…] [8] Hiibel does not provide a means of arresting someone for failing or refusing to identify himself. [9] [10] [11] [See ...

  7. Failing to make these “reasonable adjustments” will amount to disability discrimination under the act if a worker’s menopause symptoms amount to a disability, the watchdog said.

  8. California criminal law - Wikipedia

    en.wikipedia.org/wiki/California_criminal_law

    California Penal Code section 15 defines a "crime" or "public offense" as "an act committed or omitted in violation of a law forbidding or commanding it, and to which is annexed, upon conviction, any of the following punishments: Death; Imprisonment; Fine; Removal from office; or,

  9. Diminished responsibility - Wikipedia

    en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Diminished_responsibility