related to: motion to dismiss massachusetts criminalpdffiller.com has been visited by 1M+ users in the past month
[…] Killing of John O'Keefe Location Canton, Massachusetts, US Date January 29, 2022 (2022-1-29) Deaths 1 Victim Officer John O'Keefe Accused Karen Read In the early morning hours of January 29, 2022, Boston Police Department Officer John O'Keefe was found dead outside the home of Boston Police Officer Brian Albert in Canton, Massachusetts. O'Keefe had been dropped off at a party the night before ...
N.Y. Crim. Proc. Law § 210.40 grants the defendant (or the prosecutor or the court) the power to apply for relief: . First, it directs the court to find, under the general concept of the "furtherance of justice" stated in its provisions, that the "dismissal is required as a matter of judicial discretion by the existence of some compelling factor, consideration or circumstance clearly ...
Two additional motions to dismiss — on statutory grounds and claims of selective or vindictive prosecution — are pending. Trump faces four counts of criminal conduct related to conspiracy to ...