Search results
[…] It was originally known as Citizens for Community Values until Feb 2021. [3] It operates primarily in the US state of Ohio and is the Family Policy Council (a Focus on the Family affiliate organization) for that state, with branches in Indiana , Wisconsin , and Kentucky .
In addition, 22 U.S.C. 4221 authorizes "every secretary of embassy or legation and consular officer" to "perform any notarial act which any notary public is required or authorized by law to do within the United States" and also permits the Secretary of State to authorize overseas U.S. citizen government employees and contractors to do the same.