enow.com Web Search
[…] 4. Miranda warning - Wikipedia

    en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Miranda_warning

    In the United States, the Miranda warning is a type of notification customarily given by police to criminal suspects in police custody (or in a custodial interrogation) advising them of their right to silence and, in effect, protection from self-incrimination; that is, their right to refuse to answer questions or provide information to law enforcement or other officials.

  5. Freedom of movement under United States law - Wikipedia

    en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Freedom_of_movement_under...

    Current US Code addresses air travel specifically. In 49 U.S.C. § 40103, "Sovereignty and use of airspace", the Code specifies that "A citizen of the United States has a public right of transit through the navigable airspace." A strong right to freedom of movement may yet have even farther-reaching implications.

  6. Right to petition in the United States - Wikipedia

    en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Right_to_petition_in_the...

    Lobbying includes approaching a public official in secret, possibly giving them money.